Biography

We don't have a biography for Leonid Bronevoy.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1928-12-17

Place of Birth Kiev, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Ukraine]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • leonid Bronevoi
  • Леонид Броневой
  • Броневой Леонид Сергеевич
  • Leonid Bronevoy
  • Леонид Соломонович Факторович

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2007 Simple Things as Zhuravlyov
1997 Shizofreniya
1997 The Ship of Look-Alikes as Colonel-General
1991 Promised Heaven as 'Banzai', the Colonel
1988 Физики as Алек Джаспер Килтон
1986 The Secret Agent’s End as Staube
1986 Investigation Held by Kolobki as Шеф, озвучка
1984 Formula of Love as доктор
1983 According to Lopotukhin...
1983 Следствие ведут Колобки (4 episodes)
1982 The Secret Agent's Return as Staube
1982 The Pokrovsky Gates as Аркадий Варламыч Велюров
1981 A Plasticine Crow
1981 Agony: The Life and Death of Rasputin as Manasevich-Manuilov
1979 The Hijacking of 'Savoy' as Jean Challot
1979 That Munchhausen as Hertzog
1977 Armed and Very Dangerous as Piter Damfi
1976 I Wish to Speak as Пётр Васильевич Алтухов, бывший председатель горисполкома
1976 Mayakovsky Laughs as Oleg Bayan
1976 Птичка Тари as Попугай, текст от автора
1974 Five for Summer
1974 The Executive
1973 Seventeen Moments of Spring (12 episodes) as Heinrich Mueller
1971 Investigation Held by ZnaToKi (1 episode) as Кудряшов

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page