Ichirō Nakatani

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 101

Gender Male

Birthday October 15, 1930

Day of Death April 1, 2004 (73 years old)

Place of Birth Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan

Also Known As

  • 中谷一郎
  • Итиро Накатани

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ichirō Nakatani (Japanese: 中谷 一郎, Hepburn: Nakatani Ichirō) was a Japanese actor. He attended Waseda University but withdrew before completing his degree and joining the Haiyuza Theatre Company. In 1959, Nakatani won Elan d'or Award for Newcomer of the Year. Nakatani was well known for his role as Ninja Kazaguruma no Yahichi in the jidaigeki drama Mito Kōmon.

Acting

1991
1987
1983
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1959
1956
1956
1956

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login