Catherine Robbe-Grillet

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Female

Birthday September 24, 1930 (93 years old)

Place of Birth Paris, France

Also Known As

  • Catherine Rstakian
  • Jeanne de Berg
  • Catherine Carayon

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Catherine Robbe-Grillet is a French theatre and cinema actress, photographer, and writer of Armenian descent who has published sadomasochistic writings under the pseudonyms Jean de Berg and Jeanne de Berg.

Acting

2021
2015
2015
2014
2010
2010
1998
1997
1975
1974
1972
1972
1970
1968
1966
1963

Writing

2015
2010
1975
1975

Camera

1974

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login