Biography

Fung Hak-On (Chinese: 馮克安, 18 September 1950 - 2 March 2016) was a Hong Kong actor.

Fung Hak-On (Chinese: 馮克安, 18 September 1950 - 2 March 2016) was a Hong Kong actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 103

Birthday 1950-09-18

Day of Death 2016-03-02

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hark-On Fung
  • 馮克安
  • 풍극안

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Soccer Killer
2014 Once Upon a Time in Shanghai as Scruffy Chou
2013 Ip Man: The Final Fight as Chess Onlooker
2012 Tai Chi Zero as Old Zhao
2011 A Chinese Ghost Story as Second village head
2010 14 Blades as Justice Escort's counselor
2009 Rebellion as Uncle Man
2009 The First 7th Night as Bandit chief
2008 Triad Wars as Li Chun Tong
2007 Gong Tau as Master Clear Sea (as Fung Hak On)
2006 Lethal Angels as Sgt. Wai
2004 Kung Fu Hustle as Harpist Assassin # 2
2002 Shark Busters
2002 Teenage Gambler as Uncle Da
2002 Black Mask Vs. Gambling Mastermind
1995 Ghostly Bus as Andy
1994 Oh! Yes Sir!!! as Thai gang leader
1993 A Warrior's Tragedy as Siu Bee Lei
1993 A Serious Shock! Yes Madam! as Possessed man
1993 Pink Bomb
1992 Handsome Siblings as Monk Blackie
1991 The Banquet
1991 Godfather's Daughter Mafia Blues as Kak
1991 Thunder Run
1990 Point of No Return as Eagle's target in disco
1989 The Sniping
1989 Seven Warriors as Wolf
1989 Miracles as One of Tiger Lo's men
1989 Burning Ambition
1989 Little Cop as Yi's henchman
1988 Tiger Cage as Hsiung's buddy
1988 Dragons Forever as Thug on ship
1988 Edge of Darkness as Fake policeman
1986 Chocolate Inspector as Chen Long
1986 Lucky Stars Go Places as Xiao Ke
1985 Police Story as Danny Koo
1984 Double Trouble
1983 Duel of the Masters
1983 Winners & Sinners as Pat
1983 Mission to Kill
1983 Zu: Warriors from the Magic Mountain as Evil Disciple
1983 Night Orchid
1982 Legend of a Fighter
1982 Dragon Lord as The Killer King
1981 The Gold Hunters as Jack Wong
1981 Dreadnaught as Demon Tailor
1980 Shaolin Warrior as On Yuen
1980 Bruce, King of Kung Fu as Thug
1980 The Young Master as Master's Kam's men
1980 Snake Deadly Act as Yu Yee
1979 The Magnificent Butcher as Ko Tai Hoi
1979 Last Hurrah for Chivalry as Pray / Let It Be
1979 Kung Fu vs. Yoga
1979 The Fairy, the Ghost & Ah Chung
1978 Warriors Two as Mo
1978 Dirty Kung Fu
1978 Hello, Late Homecomers
1978 Dirty Tiger, Crazy Frog as Pimp
1978 Enter the Fat Dragon as Liu Kuei Tai
1978 Breakout from Oppression
1978 My Darling Gals
1978 Snake in the Eagle's Shadow as Master Chao Chi-Chih
1978 Follow the Star
1978 Kung Fu Means Fists, Strikes and Sword
1977 The Amsterdam Kill
1977 The Sentimental Swordsman as White Snake
1977 Hot Blood as Cat Eye
1977 The Iron-Fisted Monk as Le Mandchou Violeur
1977 The Lonely Killer
1977 Jade Tiger as [Extra]
1977 Deadly Angels as Night club thug
1977 Executioners from Shaolin as Governor's fighter
1977 The Kung Fu Kid
1977 The 36 Crazy Fists as Tai Kuang's opponent
1976 Bruce Lee: The Man, The Myth as Challenges Bruce on set
1976 Young Hero of Shaolin
1976 The Magic Blade as Tao's man
1976 Challenge of the Masters as Yeung Chung
1976 Boxer Rebellion as Boxer
1975 The Young Dragons as Wan Fai
1975 The Spiritual Boxer as Liu Deruei's main thug
1975 The Fantastic Magic Baby as Yang Jian (Erlang God)
1975 Disciples of Shaolin as Lun Ying Tu
1975 All Men Are Brothers as Rebel officer
1974 Five Shaolin Masters as Chang Chin-Chiu
1974 Na Cha the Great as 3rd Prince
1974 A Mad World of Fools
1974 Shaolin Martial Arts as He Lian
1974 Iron Head
1974 Wits to Wits as Casino top fighter
1974 Heroes Two as Hsiang Chao Hui
1973 The Mandarin
1973 The Awaken Punch as Thug
1972 Revenge of the Dragon
1972 The Boxer from Shantung as Tan Si's coachman/Yang's thug
1971 Duel of Fists as Thai Boxing stadium bouncer
1971 Flyer & Magic Sword as [Extra]
1971 The Duel as Kan's man

Directing

1993 Kidnap of Wong Chak Fai Action Director
1991 Godfather's Daughter Mafia Blues Director
1989 Forever Young Action Director
1989 Burning Ambition Action Director
1989 Chinese Cop Out Action Director
1988 Edge of Darkness Director
1981 The Gold Hunters Director
1977 Hot Blood Action Director

Crew

2002 Teenage Gambler Choreographer
1995 Ghostly Bus Stunt Coordinator
1991 Godfather's Daughter Mafia Blues Fight Choreographer
1991 Ghost for Sales Choreographer
1977 Money Crazy Choreographer

Writing

1980 Shaolin Warrior Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page