Biography

We don't have a biography for Dalip Tahil.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 82

Birthday 1952-10-30

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • दिलीप ताहिल

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Daas Dev as Shrikant Sahay
2017 Machine as Kriss Alter
2015 Phir Se as Mikey
2014 Anjaan as JK
2014 Entertainment as Pannalal Johri (Cameo)
2013 Bhaag Milkha Bhaag as Jawaharlal Nehru
2012 Zindagi Tere Naam
2011 Miley Naa Miley Hum as Dharampal Ahluwalia
2011 Ra.One as Barron
2011 Stand By as Jaiprakash Verma
2010 Isi Life Mein as Himself
2009 Dil Bole Hadippa! as Liyaqat Ali Khan (Lucky)
2009 Kisaan as Sohan Seth
2009 Victory as Dilip Malhotra
2008 Hello as Subhash Bakshi
2008 Rock On!! as Bajaj
2008 God Tussi Great Ho as Arun's Boss
2008 I Can't Think Straight as Omar
2008 Race as Kabir Ahuja
2007 Dhan Dhana Dhan Goal as Johny Bakshi
2007 Sajna Ve Sajna
2007 Partner as Raj Jaisingh
2007 Shakalaka Boom Boom
2007 Nuclear Secrets (5 episodes)
2006 Umar
2002 Maine Dil Tujhko Diya
2001 Ajnabee as Priya's father
2001 Pyaar Ishq Aur Mohabbat as Lord Bhardwaj
2001 Love Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega as Rajiv Chopra
2001 Mujhe Kucch Kehna Hai as Krishna
2001 Chori Chori Chupke Chupke as Ranjit Malhotra
2000 Dhaai Akshar Prem Ke as Rai Bahadur Tejeshwar Singhal
2000 Chal Mere Bhai as Balraj Oberoi
2000 Gang as Commissioner Shamsher Singh
2000 Phir Bhi Dil Hai Hindustani as Mr. Chinoy
2000 Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai as Shakti Malik
1999 Mast as Mr. Mathur (Kittu's father)
1999 Pyaar Koi Khel Nahin
1999 Mann as Pratap Rai Singhania
1999 Zulmi as Zorawar
1998 Soldier
1998 Keemat as Bhanu Pratap Singhania
1997 Ishq as Harbans Lal
1997 Udaan as Mr. Sethi
1997 Gupt: The Hidden Truth as Megnath Choudhry (Sheetal's Father)
1997 Judwaa as S.P Malhotra
1996 Jeet as Ramakant 'Rama' Sahay
1996 Bambai Ka Babu as Masterji
1995 Raja as Vishwa Garewal
1995 Andolan as Sabra/Narrator
1994 Suhaag as Dr. Sinha
1994 Dulaara as James Joyner
1994 Elaan as Police Commissioner Desai
1993 Darr as Captain Mehra
1993 Dhanwaan as Manmohan Chopra
1993 Baazigar as Madan Chopra
1993 Aadmi Khilona Hai as Rangraj
1993 Roop Ki Rani Choron Ka Raja
1993 King Uncle as Pradeep Mallik
1993 Geetanjali as P.D.
1992 Deewana as Ramakant Sahay (Raja's father)
1992 Vishwatma as ACP Gupta
1991 Dancer as Rai Bahadur Brijbhushan Sharma
1991 Phool Bane Angaray as DSP Ravi Khanna
1991 First Love Letter
1990 Thanedaar as Jagdish Chandar
1989 Gola Barood as Tony
1989 Love Love Love as Mr. Verma
1989 Tridev as Don
1989 Ram Lakhan as Thakur Pratap Singh
1988 The Perfect Murder as Dilip Lal
1988 Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak as Dhanraj Singh
1987 Jalwa
1987 Nazrana as Banke
1986 Janbaaz as Vikas
1985 Adventures of Tarzan
1985 Trikal as Leon Gonsalves
1984 Aaj Ki Awaz as Suresh Thakur
1984 My Dear Kuttichathan as Laxmi's father
1982 The Meaning as Dilip
1982 Gandhi as Zia
1980 Shaan as Kumar

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page