Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Male

Birthday 2001-06-09 (19 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Xolo Maridueña

Login to report an issue

Biography

Xolo Maridueña was born in Los Angeles, California on June 9, 2001, Maridueña was barely three days old when he got his first taste of behind-the-scenes action in a radio station studio. Xolo has grown up watching artists perform firsthand, which sparked his intense interest in becoming a performer in his own right.

Acting

2019
2018
2016
2013
2013
2012
2010
1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login