Michael Devorzon

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-07-05 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Michael De Vorzon
  • Michael DeVorzon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Michael DeVorzon was born in Los Angeles. He's the son of Grammy winning and Academy Award nominated songwriter, composer Barry DeVorzon and Jelinda DeVorzon, a model and philanthropist. His paternal grandfather, Jules DeVorzon was a singer, violinist best known as a member of Rudy Vallée and the Connecticut Yankees. Michael's father is of Russian descent and his mother of English descent.

Michael started acting on the stage as a youngster and later on got a job working in production on the television show "Melrose Place." After three years in production, he started working in front of the camera.

Michael's experience covers a wide range of roles in Films, TV and Commercials.

His film credits include "Fast and Fierce: Death Race", "Her Deadly Groom", "Producer Sam", "Any Day" and the NBC movie "Submerged" which was filmed at Cinecittà studios in Rome and on location on the island of Malta.

TV credits include "Charmed", "Beverly Hills 90210", "Passions", "Son Of A Beach" and "Melrose Place"

He's also well known as the actor in the long running national commercial for "ZipRecruiter" which on YouTube alone garnered 16 million views.

DeVorzon is hard at work on the development of three feature films he co-wrote and will produce as well as a television series he co-wrote.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2012
2011
2001
1998
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login