Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender -

Birthday 1933-11-17

Day of Death 1945-09-01 (11 years old)

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • Toto

Login to report an issue

Biography

Terry, also known as Toto, is a well known dog in movie history, having appeared in over 10 Hollywood films. She almost lost her life when she broke her foot in The Wizard of Oz.

Acting

1942
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1936
1934

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login