Biography

We don't have a biography for Taumaturgo Ferreira.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1956-01-17

Place of Birth São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Official Site http://www.taumaturgoferreira.com.br/

Also Known As

  • Antônio Taumaturgo Soares Ferreira

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 A Noite da Virada as Paulo
2013 José de Egipto (38 episodes) as Potifar
2007 Cleopatra as Otavio Cesar
2003 Celebridade (1 episode) as Nelito Moutinho
2002 Nelson Gonçalves as Timbira
2000 O Cravo e a Rosa (36 episodes) as Januário
1999 Andando nas Nuvens (197 episodes) as Átila
1990 Araponga (143 episodes) as Tuca Maia (Artur da Costa Maia)
1989 Kuarup
1987 Subway to the Stars
1986 Hipertensão (167 episodes) as Raimundo (Raí)
1985 Os Bons Tempos Voltaram: Vamos Gozar Outra Vez
1984 Shock: Evil Entertainment

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page