Biography

Anke Sevenich was born on January 30, 1959 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany. She is an actress, known for Klinikum Berlin Mitte - Leben in Bereitschaft (2000), Aus gutem Grund(1991) and Kanzlei Bürger (1995).

Anke Sevenich was born on January 30, 1959 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany. She is an actress, known for Klinikum Berlin Mitte - Leben in Bereitschaft (2000), Aus gutem Grund(1991) and Kanzlei Bürger (1995).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 72

Birthday 1959-01-30

Place of Birth Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Official Site http://www.anke-sevenich.de/

Also Known As

  • Anke Sevenichová

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Marie Brand und der Duft des Todes as Tabea Schön
2017 Familienzuwachs as Renate
2017 Kommissar Marthaler: Die Sterntaler-Verschwörung as Elvira
2017 Kalt ist die Angst as Psychiaterin
2016 Crazy for Fixi as Direktorin
2016 Immer Ärger mit Opa Charly as Caroline Gutberlet
2015 Kommissar Marthaler - Engel des Todes as Elvira
2015 Morpheus as Christin
2015 Kommissar Marthaler - Ein allzu schönes Mädchen as Elvira
2015 Tiefe Wunden as Nicola Engel
2015 Nie mehr wie immer as Galeristin
2014 Mordsfreunde as Nicola Engel
2014 Dr. Gressmann zeigt Gefühle as Lehrerin
2014 Ein todsicherer Plan as Anne Roth
2014 Alles Verbrecher: Eiskalte Liebe as Sabine Wetzel
2014 Kommissar Marthaler - Partitur des Todes as Elvira
2013 Eine unbeliebte Frau as Frau Engels
2013 Lerchenberg (8 episodes) as Anita Merzig
2012 Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (1 episode) as Diana Langkamp
2012 Kommissar Marthaler - Die Braut im Schnee as Elvira
2009 Richterin ohne Robe as Staatsanwältin Simkeit
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Gudrun Schmick
2008 Der große Tom as Frau vom Jugendamt
2007 The Vow as Gertrud Emmerick
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Bettina Schmidt
2006 Doppelspiel
2006 Ladyland (1 episode) as Brigitte
2005 Brief eines Unbekannten as Janna Hansen
2005 Vienna Crime Squad (1 episode) as Irene Ruprecht
2005 Der Vater meiner Schwester as Anette Merbold
2005 Das geheime Leben meiner Freundin as Frau Wehnagel
2005 KRIMI.DE (1 episode) as Cordula Vogel
2005 Der Staatsanwalt (1 episode) as Veronika Glatt (1 episode)
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Jana Damerow
2004 Ein Gauner Gottes as Renate Clausen
2004 Familie Dr. Kleist (1 episode) as Thea Ziegler
2004 Der Elefant: Mord verjährt nie (1 episode) as Dr. Elke Wagenknecht
2002 Bloch (1 episode) as Maria Hilversum
2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (1 episode) as Claudia Haas (1 episode) as Maresa Baier
2001 SOKO Leipzig (2 episodes) as Sonja Petri (1 episode) as Hanna Kaspari
2000 Fernes Land Pa-Isch as Sozialarbeiterin
2000 Wenn man sich traut as Arentje
2000 Klinikum Berlin Mitte – Leben in Bereitschaft (39 episodes) as Dr. Claudia Jungblut
1999 Die Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands (1 episode) as Hilde Benjamin
1999 Volle Kanne (1 episode) as herself
1999 Die Angst in meinem Herzen as Bettina Zeiser
1998 Siska (1 episode) as Anne Fellhorn
1998 So ein Zirkus! (12 episodes) as Renate Stolz
1997 Operation Phoenix - Jäger zwischen den Welten (1 episode) as Conny Zehender
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Anna Wolf
1997 Sexy Lissy as Vera Bertram
1996 Wenn ich nicht mehr lebe as Sabine Schreiber
1995 Kanzlei Bürger (13 episodes) as Cornelia Bürger
1995 Wilsberg (1 episode) as Gloria Buckebrede
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Eva Rössner
1994 Bella Block (1 episode) as Wiebke Färber
1994 Faust (1 episode) as Frau Kalldewey
1993 Ein unvergeßliches Wochenende (1 episode) as Beate Uhlmann
1993 Die zweite Heimat (13 episodes) as Waltraud „Schnüsschen“ Schneider
1993 Adelheid und ihre Mörder (1 episode) as Sarah Roth
1993 Apfel im Moor as Barbara
1993 Bommels Billigflüge as Dietlind
1989 The Story Teller as Helen Thomkins
1989 Peter Strohm (1 episode)
1988 Anwalt Abel (1 episode) as Sabine
1988 In guten Händen as Cordula Stricker
1988 Ein Treffen mit Rimbaud as Charlotte
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Sonja Rösner (1 episode) as Tatjana Molden (1 episode)
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Dr. Gesine Dittrich (1 episode) as Elisabeth Schneider
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Anne Körner
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Renate Hoffmann (1 episode) as Gudrun Troll
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Regina Toplitz (1 episode) as Christina Mackenrodt (1 episode) as Janine Kronberg (1 episode) as Angelika Gelpke (1 episode) as Frau Roßhaupter (1 episode) as Caroline Sommer (1 episode) as Andrea Mahler (1 episode) as Schwester Gabriele „Gaby“ Wiedemann (1 episode) as Carola Nagel (1 episode) as Frau Junghans (1 episode) as Hanna (1 episode) as Katrin Hermann (1 episode) as Traudel Scholz (1 episode) as Nadja Forster (1 episode) as Charlotte Buchmeyer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page