Marjorie Eaton

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Female

Birthday February 5, 1901

Day of Death April 21, 1986 (85 years old)

Place of Birth San Francisco, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Marjorie Lee Eaton
  • Marjorie Morley Eaton

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Initially trained as an architect, Marjorie Eaton went on to become a renowned artist and character actress whose career spanded from 1946-1981. Eaton was born on February 5, 1901 in San Francisco, California, USA as Marjorie Lee Eaton. As an actress, she was known for Mary Poppins (1964), That Forsyte Woman (1949) and Zombies of Mora Tau (1957). Prior to entering the film industry, Eaton was member of the Taos artist colony where she painted the majority of her notable works. Her contributions to the Art world include "Taos Ceremony". circa 1928 and "Taos Man seated".

She died on April 21, 1986 in Hollywood, California.

Acting

1984
1981
1980
1980
1980
1975
1974
1972
1968
1967
1966
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1957
1957
1955
1951
1950
1949
1948
1946

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login