Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Female

Birthday 1914-11-07

Day of Death 1990-09-10 (75 years old)

Place of Birth Oryol, Russian Empire

Also Known As

  • Анастасия Георгиевская
  • Anastasiya Georgievskaya
  • Anastasia Georgievskaya

Login to report an issue

Biography

Anastasia Georgievskaya was born in 1914 in the city of Orel. The Soviet actress, known to most viewers as the teacher of Serafima Pavlovna in the movie The Great Change, played a lot in the theater, starred in films (more than 20 roles). In the movie, she did not have many main roles, but each of the secondary roles Georgievskaya made memorable, interesting and very lively. The images she embodied on stage and on the screen were very different, but the actress always coped with them successfully.

Acting

1977
1977
1973
1972
1968
1967
1967
1966
1963
1961
1961
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1952

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login