Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 11

Gender Male

Birthday -

Place of Birth Japan

Also Known As

  • 千葉克彦

Login to report an issue

Biography

He is screenwritter.

1986 , Takao Koyama become the second graduating class of scenario school is presided over "animation scenario house", the following year, " High School! Kimengumi debut in", "treasure lottery uproar Kotoshiro teacher," the first 79 episodes. After that, after working for “Buraza no Tappo” established by Oyama, who was the head of the scenario house, he is now free. Akatsuki Yamatoya , Kado Homareotto often work with supervision. Although he became famous for his fantastical gag script in Kabutoborg, SF was also the main territory, and in “FREEDOM” involved in the series composition, he helped the project not only in scenarios but also in setting.

Writing

2014
2007
2006
2005
1996
1995
1991
1989

Creator

2016
2014
2006

Crew

2016
2014

Directing

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login