Biography

Eddie Spears is an actor.

Eddie Spears is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1982-11-29

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Edward Spears II
  • Edward Spears

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Red Man's View as Mukua
2018 White Fang as Grey Beaver
2015 Bone Tomahawk as Serrated Tomahawk
2013 Sleepy Hollow (1 episode) as Big Ash
2011 Guns, Girls and Gambling as Dark Eyes
2011 Hell on Wheels (10 episodes) as Joseph Black Moon
2011 Yellow Rock as Angry Wolf
2011 The Legend of Hell's Gate: An American Conspiracy as Wakaree
2007 Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee as Chasing Crane
2004 Black Cloud as Black Cloud
2003 Dreamkeeper as Shane
2003 Edge of America as Franklin
2002 The Slaughter Rule as Tracy Two Dogs
1993 Geronimo as Ishkiye

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page