Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1922-09-08

Day of Death 2002-08-10

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 曹健
  • Cao Jian
  • Tsao Chien
  • Tso Kin
  • Cho Gin
  • Chou Kin
  • Tsao Chin
  • Tsang Kin
  • Chao Chien
  • Tsao Gen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1987 The Outsiders
1983 Even the Sun is Sobbing as General Lei
1983 Challenge of the Lady Ninja
1982 Nightmarish Highway
1981 A Sword Named Revenge
1981 Errant Love as Mr. Ho
1981 Love with Cloud as President Her
1980 Keep Out of Danger
1979 By Love Obsessed
1979 The Fate
1978 Swift Shaolin Boxer as Lord Ho
1978 Bachelor's Delight
1977 The Glory of the Sunset as Prof. Lu
1977 Snuff Bottle Connection as Chancellor Pu
1976 The Everlasting Glory
1976 One Armed Swordsman Against Nine Killers as Chow Yi To/Chu
1975 Fist of Shaolin
1975 Hot Wave
1974 The House for Love
1973 The Furious Killer
1973 Chinese Kung Fu and Acupuncture as Taoist priest
1973 Impetuous Fire
1972 The Escape as Mr. Yeung
1971 A Touch of Zen as Magistrate
1970 Shadow Girl as Bridegroom's father
1969 "Golden Sand" Sword
1969 Purple Darts
1969 The Absurd Brave
1967 Dragon Inn as General Wu Ning

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page