Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Male

Birthday 1962-12-10 (58 years old)

Place of Birth San Francisco - California - USA

Also Known As

  • Scott Allan Capurro
  • Scott A. Capurro

Login to report an issue

Biography

Scott A. Capurro is an American comedian, writer and actor based in San Francisco. His comedy material is deliberately provocative, referring often to gay life and culture, politics, race and racism, and popular culture. "I don't give a shit about those who don't like my work," he snaps. "I'm never going to win them over anyway, so why bother? My work is for a discerning audience who don't have knee-jerk responses." — Interview with Veronica Lee, The Evening Standard, November 6, 2000

Acting

2014
2005
1999
1999
1998
1993
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login