Mahesh Babu

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Male

Birthday 1975-08-09 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known As

  • Mahesh Ghattamaneni
  • Prince
  • మహేష్ బాబు
  • Super Star

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mahesh Babu (born Mahesh Ghattamaneni ) is an Indian actor, producer, media personality, and philanthropist known for his works in Telugu cinema. He owns the production house G. Mahesh Babu Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. The younger son of veteran Telugu actor Krishna, Mahesh made his cameo as a child artist in Needa (1979), at the age of four, and acted in eight other films as a child artist. He made his debut as a lead actor with Rajakumarudu (1999) and won the State Nandi Award for Best Male Debut.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
1999
1990
1989
1988

Production

2022
2022
2020
2016
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login