Biography

Manuel García-Rulfo (born February 25, 1981) is a Mexican actor. He is best known for roles in films such as Bless Me, Ultima and Cake, as well as the television program From Dusk till Dawn: The Series. He headlined as one of the titular characters in the 2016 remake The Magnificent Seven.

Manuel García-Rulfo (born February 25, 1981) is a Mexican actor. He is best known for roles in films such as Bless Me, Ultima and Cake, as well as the television program From Dusk till Dawn: The Series. He headlined as one of the titular characters in the 2016 remake The Magnificent Seven.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1981-02-25

Place of Birth Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Manuel García Rulfo
  • Manuel G. Rulfo
  • Manuel Rulfo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Greyhound
2018 Mary
2018 Widows
2018 Sicario: Day of the Soldado as Gallo
2017 Murder on the Orient Express as Biniamino Marquez
2016 Tales Of An Immoral Couple as Lucio
2016 The Magnificent Seven as Vasquez
2016 Term Life as Pedro
2014 Cake as Arturo
2013 Bless Me, Ultima as Uncle Pedro
2011 La noche de las flores
2010 180º as Salvador
2010 One for the Road as Cristian

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.