Biography

Alex Roe (born Alexander Michael Roe-Brown; June 18, 1990) is an English film and television actor, best known for playing Jay Keaton in the series The Fugitives, and Holt Anthony in the movie Rings

Alex Roe (born Alexander Michael Roe-Brown; June 18, 1990) is an English film and television actor, best known for playing Jay Keaton in the series The Fugitives, and Holt Anthony in the movie Rings

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1990-06-18

Place of Birth Westminster, London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alex Roe-Brown

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Fugitives (1 episode) as Jay Keaton
2018 Hot Summer Nights as Hunter Strawberry
2018 Siren (26 episodes) as Ben Pownall
2018 Forever My Girl as Liam Page
2017 Rings as Holt Anthony
2016 The 5th Wave as Evan Walker
2014 Sniper: Legacy as Reese
2000 The Calling as Dylan St. Clair

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page