Biography

Posani Krishna Murali is an Indian screenwriter, actor, director and producer who primarily works in Telugu cinema. He worked as a writer for over 150 Telugu films and directed several commercially successful films.

Posani Krishna Murali is an Indian screenwriter, actor, director and producer who primarily works in Telugu cinema. He worked as a writer for over 150 Telugu films and directed several commercially successful films.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 134

Birthday 1958-09-19

Place of Birth Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Krishna Murali Posani
  • పోసాని కృష్ణ మురళి
  • கிருஷ்ண முரளி

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 RRR
2020 Aswathama
2019 Software Sudheer
2019 Venky Mama
2019 90ML
2019 Ninu Veedani Needanu Nene as Telugu Version only
2019 Burra Katha
2019 1st Rank Raju as V Padmanabham
2019 Voter
2019 Maharshi as Vivek's supporter
2019 Chitralahari as Narayana, Vijay's father
2019 Majili as Rajendra
2019 Arjun Suravaram as Subba Rao
2019 Chikati Gadilo Chithakotudu as Swami
2019 Magnet
2019 Crazy Crazy Feeling
2019 Yatra as Venkat Rao
2018 Kavacham as Aavesam
2018 Hello Guru Prema Kosame
2018 Anthervedam
2018 Paper Boy
2018 Jamba Lakidi Pamba
2018 Naa Nuvve
2018 Nela Ticket as Posani
2018 Ammammagarillu
2018 Naa Peru Surya - Naa Illu India as Varsha’s Uncle
2018 Achari America Yatra
2018 Bharat Ane Nenu as Minister
2018 Manchi Lakshanalunna Abbayi
2018 Needi Naadi Oke Katha
2018 Raa Raa
2018 Gayatri
2018 Inttelligent
2018 Howrah Bridge
2018 Chalo
2017 M.C.A as Pallavi’s Father
2017 Devi Sri Prasad
2017 Okkadu Migiladu
2017 PSV Garuda Vega
2017 Next Nuvve
2017 Raja the Great as Lucky's uncle
2017 Gulf
2017 Ungarala Rambabu
2017 Nene Raju Nene Mantri as Muniappa
2017 Patel S.I.R as Powder Pandu
2017 DJ: Duvvada Jagannadham
2017 Rarandoi Veduka Chudham
2017 Aakatayi
2017 Lakshmi Bomb
2017 Nenu Local as Babu's Father
2017 Luckunnodu as Comedy
2017 Khaidi No. 150 as Borabanda Bujji
2016 Saptagiri Express
2016 Jayammu Nischayammuu Raa
2016 Ism as Minister
2016 Dhruva as Chengall Rayadu
2016 Hyper as Bhanumati's Father
2016 Majnu as a Lecturer
2016 Babu Bangaram as M.L.A. Puchappa
2016 Jakkanna
2016 A Aa as Pallam Narayana, Venkanna's brother
2016 Vinodham 100%
2016 Supreme
2016 Sardaar Gabbar Singh as Appaji
2016 Eedo Rakam Aado Rakam as Ashwin's father
2016 Savitri
2016 Run
2016 Krishnashtami
2016 Speedunnodu as Kistappa
2016 Soggade Chinni Nayana as Suri
2016 Express Raja as Police
2015 Bhale Manchi Roju as Paul
2015 Loafer as Varun's Father
2015 Bengal Tiger as Arjun
2015 Inji Iduppazhagi as Nijam Niranjan
2015 Sher as Dadha's Assistant
2015 Kanche as Elamandha
2015 Raju Gari Gadhi as Bommali Raja
2015 Shivam as Shiva's father
2015 Kick 2 as Police Commissioner
2015 James Bond
2015 Tippu
2015 365 Days
2015 Dohchay as Manikyam
2015 Jil as Narayana
2015 Bham Bolenath as Sethji
2015 Bandipotu as Bale Babu
2015 Paddanandi Premalo Mari
2015 Temper as Narayana Murthy
2015 Pataas
2015 Intelligent Idiots
2015 Gopala Gopala as Siddheswar Maharaj
2014 Rowdy Fellow
2014 Oka Laila Kosam as Police Sub-Inspector
2014 Aagadu as Sampangi
2014 Power
2014 Nee Jathaga Nenundali
2014 Galipatam
2014 Boochamma Boochodu
2014 Oohalu Gusagusalade as Vaaman Rao
2014 Manam as Inspector Dharma
2014 Prathinidhi
2014 Race Gurram as Home Minister
2014 Malligadu Marriage Bureau
2014 Paandavulu Paandavulu Thummeda
2014 1: Nenokkadine as Gulab Singh
2013 Masala
2013 Doosukeltha as Avatar
2013 Atharintiki Daaredi
2013 Potugadu as Venkata Rathnam
2013 Jagadguru Adi Shankara
2013 Operation Duryodhana 2
2013 Naayak
2012 Krishnam Vande Jagadgurum as Tippu Sultan
2012 Sudigaadu
2012 Julayi as Club Owner
2010 Vedam as Police Inspector
2009 Ek Niranjan as Narendra Kumar
2009 Mental Krishna as Muddu Krishna
2007 Operation Duryodhana
2007 Munna
2005 Athadu as Farukh
2003 Seetayya
2002 Gemini
1992 Dharma Kshetram as Citizen

Writing

2009 Thee Story
2009 Mental Krishna Writer
1999 Alludugaaru Vachcharu Writer
1998 Pandaga Dialogue
1997 Master Writer
1997 Gokulamlo Seetha Writer
1997 Muddula Mogudu Story Dialogue
1995 Alluda Majaka Writer
1993 Gaayam Dialogue

Directing

2011 Dussasana Director
2009 Mental Krishna Director
2007 Operation Duryodhana Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page