Biography

We don't have a biography for Woo Ki-Hong.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1973-01-09

Place of Birth South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 우기홍
  • Woo Gi-hong
  • U Gi-hong

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Grand Father as Suk Jong-do
2012 Pieta as Hun-cheol
2008 A Man Who Was Superman as Police Officer Ha
2005 Rules of Dating as Yeon-Ho's friend 2
2003 A Tale of Two Sisters as Sun-Kyu

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page