Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 36

Gender Male

Birthday 1938-07-07

Day of Death 2008-10-16 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Savonlinna, Finland

Also Known As

  • Erkki Olavi Kokkonen
  • Esko Laukka

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Ere Kokkonen.

Directing

2004
2002
2000
1998
1997
1996
1994
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1966

Writing

2004
2002
2000
1998
1997
1996
1992
1991
1990
1986
1986
1985
1985
1984
1970
1969
1969
1969
1968
1967

Acting

1986
1985
1983
1975
1969
1968
1967
1966

Production

1996
1993
1968

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login