Divyendu Sharma

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Male

Birthday June 19, 1983 (41 years old)

Place of Birth New Delhi, Delhi, India

Also Known As

  • दिव्येंदु शर्मा

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Divyenndu is an Indian film actor best known for his roles of Nishant aka Liquid in Pyar Ka Punchnama and Narayan Sharma in Toilet: Ek Prem Katha. His role of Tripathi in the film Batti Gul Meter Chalu and Munna in 2018 Amazon Prime Video series Mirzapur are well appreciated too.

Divyenndu is an Indian film actor best known for his roles of Nishant aka Liquid in Pyar Ka Punchnama and Narayan Sharma in Toilet: Ek Prem Katha. His role of Tripathi in the film Batti Gul Meter Chalu and Munna in 2018 Amazon Prime Video series Mirzapur are well appreciated too.

Acting

2024
2024
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2011
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login