Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1981-08-23

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • あきら

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Konomichi as Kosaku Yamada
2017 Tatara Samurai as Shinnosuke Amago
2016 HiGH&LOW The Movie as Kohaku
2015 Unfair: The End as Masaomi Takebe
2015 HEAT (9 episodes) as Tatsuya Ikegami
2014 このミステリーがすごい! ベストセラー作家からの挑戦状 as 奥脇巧
2013 GTO: The Graduation Special as Eikichi Onizuka
2013 Antiquarian Bookshop Biblia's Case Files (11 episodes) as Daisuke Goura
2013 GTO: New Year's Special as Eikichi Onizuka
2012 Great Teacher Onizuka Oni-rage in Autumn too Special as Eikichi Onizuka
2012 GTO (22 episodes) as Eikichi Onizuka
2010 Legend of the Fist: The Return of Chen Zhen
2009 Yamagata Scream as Santaro Yomosuga
2009 Be Sure to Share as Shiro Kita
2008 Boys Over Flowers: Final
2008 Around 40 (11 episodes) as Tatsuya Ogata

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page