Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 104

Gender Male

Birthday 1904-05-16

Day of Death 1976-11-15 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Paris, France

Also Known As

  • Jean-Alexis Moncorgé
  • Jean Moncorgé
  • Jean Gabin Alexis Moncorgé

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jean Gabin (17 May 1904 – 15 November 1976) was a major French actor and war hero.

Acting

2018
2018
2017
2015
2002
1976
1974
1973
1973
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1966
1966
1965
1964
1964
1963
1963
1962
1962
1961
1961
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1951
1951
1950
1950
1949
1947
1946
1944
1942
1941
1939
1939
1938
1938
1937
1937
1937
1937
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1934
1934
1933
1933
1933
1933
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1930
1930
1928
1928

Production

1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login