Biography

We don't have a biography for Connie Sellecca.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1955-05-25

Place of Birth The Bronx, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Connie Selleca

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 All About Christmas Eve as Elizabeth Cole
2009 The Wild Stallion as Matty
2002 I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus as Stephanie Carver
2002 Anna's Dream as Leslie Morgan
2001 Bob Patterson (1 episode)
1999 Dangerous Waters as Sarah
1997 Doomsday Rock as Katherine
1997 The View (1 episode)
1997 Something Borrowed, Something Blue as Monique D'Arcy
1997 While My Pretty One Sleeps as Neeve Kearny
1995 A Holiday to Remember as Carolyn Giblin
1995 The Surrogate as Joan Quinn
1995 A Dangerous Affair as Sharon Blake
1994 She Led Two Lives as Rebecca Madison
1993 Second Chances (10 episodes) as Dianne Benedict
1993 Passport to Murder as Helen Hollander
1992 A House of Secrets and Lies as Susan
1992 Eye of the Storm as Patricia 'Pete' Peterson
1991 P.S. I Luv U (13 episodes) as Dani Powell
1990 Mulberry Street as Connie Savoia
1990 People Like Us as Ruby Nolte Renthall
1990 Miracle Landing as Mimi Tompkins
1989 Turn Back the Clock as Stephanie Powers
1989 Brotherhood of the Rose (2 episodes) as Erika Bernstein
1987 The Last Fling as Gloria Franklin
1987 Downpayment on Murder as Karen Cardell
1985 International Airport as Dana Fredricks
1982 Hotel (115 episodes) as Christine Francis
1981 The Greatest American Hero (45 episodes) as Pam Davidson
1980 Beyond Westworld (5 episodes) as Pamela Williams
1979 She's Dressed To Kill as Alix Goldman
1979 Captain America II: Death Too Soon as Dr. Wendy Day
1978 Flying High (18 episodes)
1978 The Bermuda Depths as Jennie Haniver

Writing

1992 A House of Secrets and Lies Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page