Biography

Daisuke Kishio is a Japanese voice actor, currently affiliated with Aoni Production. In 2007 he changed his given name from 大輔 to だいすけ, with the pronunciation and romanizaton remaining the same.

Daisuke Kishio is a Japanese voice actor, currently affiliated with Aoni Production. In 2007 he changed his given name from 大輔 to だいすけ, with the pronunciation and romanizaton remaining the same.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 60

Birthday 1974-03-28

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • きしお だいすけ
  • 岸尾 だいすけ
  • 岸尾 大輔

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Binbō Shimai Monogatari (10 episodes) as Masao Ichinokura
2017 Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry as Scorpio
2016 Tiger Mask W (2 episodes) as Ryuu Wakamatsu (voice)
2013 Yowamushi Pedal (112 episodes) as Teshima Junta (voice)
2013 Blood Lad (2 episodes) as Goyle (voice)
2013 Sparrow's Hotel (12 episodes) as Misono (voice)
2012 Hanayaka Nari, Waga Ichizoku: Kinetograph (2 episodes) as Hiroshi Miyanomori (voice)
2012 Kamisama Kiss (25 episodes) as Kurama
2012 Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Loki
2011 Is This a Zombie? (2 episodes) as Mr. Kurisu (voice)
2010 Digimon Fusion (79 episodes) as Zenjirou Tsurugi
2009 Hey, Class President! (2 episodes) as Musashi Kondou
2009 Fairy Tail (1 episode) as Loke (voice)
2009 Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (50 episodes) as Zazie
2009 07-Ghost (25 episodes)
2009 Tayutama: Kiss on my Deity (12 episodes) as Oryu
2009 Cross Game (50 episodes) as Keiichiro Senda (voice)
2008 Hells as Ryu Kutou
2008 Tytania (26 episodes) as Jouslain Tytania
2008 A Certain Magical Index (24 episodes) as Mitsuki Unabara (48 episodes) as Etzali
2008 Junjo Romantica (36 episodes) as Shinobu Takatsuki
2008 Vampire Knight (26 episodes) as Kaname Kuran
2008 Rosario + Vampire (26 episodes) as Tsukune Aono (voice)
2007 Naruto Shippuden The Movie as Susuki (voice)
2007 Dennou Coil (26 episodes) as Nobuhiko Amasawa
2007 Big Windup! (38 episodes) as Aoi Suzuki (38 episodes) as Ryou Suzuki
2007 Heroic Age (26 episodes)
2007 ひとひら (12 episodes) as Kai Nishida
2006 Kiniro no Corda (28 episodes) as Azuma Yunoki
2006 Las Chicas Superpoderosas Z (52 episodes) as Takaaki "Taka-chan"
2006 神様家族 (13 episodes) as Samatarou Kamiyama
2006 Angel's Feather as Aoki, Naoto (voice)
2005 Futari wa Precure Max Heart Movie 2: Friend of Yukizora as Shogo Fujimura "Fuji-P"
2005 Mushi-Shi (20 episodes) as Isaza
2005 Cluster Edge (25 episodes)
2005 Hell Girl (1 episode)
2005 Oku-sama wa Mahō Shōjo: Bewitched Agnes (13 episodes) as Tatsumi Kagura
2005 Rockman.EXE: The Program of Light and Darkness as Gyroman
2004 Blade of the Phantom Master as Monryo
2004 Bleach (1 episode)
2004 Final Approach (13 episodes) as Ryou Mizuhara (voice)
2004 Azusa Will Help! as Hanashima Wataru
2004 Ragnarok The Animation (26 episodes)
2004 Pretty Cure (49 episodes) as Shougo Fujimura
2003 Bakuryu Sentai Abaranger Deluxe: Abare Summer is Freezing Cold! as Bakuryuu Dimenokodon as Bakuryuu Dimenokodon (voice)
2003 Da Capo (65 episodes)
2003 New Fist of the North Star: The Cursed City as Seiji (young)
2003 Joe vs. Joe
2003 Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch (91 episodes) as Kaito Dōmoto (91 episodes) as Gaito
2003 Stellvia of the Universe (26 episodes) as Kent Austin
2003 Ashita no Nadja (50 episodes) as Thomas O'Brien
2002 Duel Masters (129 episodes) as Kyoshiro Kokujo (voice)
2002 Happy Lesson (26 episodes) as Hitose Chitose
2001 Hare+Guu (39 episodes) as Wadi
2001 Beyblade (353 episodes) as Pedro
2000 Refrain Blue: Chapter 2 - Beneath the Moon... as Ryouji Itou (voice)
2000 Refrain Blue: Chapter 1 - Scarlet Remembrance as Ryouji Itou (voice)
1999 Zoids: Chaotic Century (199 episodes) as Van Flyheight
1996 Mizuiro Jidai (47 episodes) as Myau
1975 Super Sentai (1 episode) as Doryuun Sanbu (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page