Biography

We don't have a biography for James Dime.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1897-12-19

Day of Death 1981-05-11

Place of Birth Yugoslavia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jimmie Dime
  • Jimmy Dime

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1959 Some Like It Hot as Gangster Convention Greeter (uncredited)
1957 20 Million Miles to Earth as Felix Roi, a French reporter
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days as Extra (uncredited)
1956 Somebody Up There Likes Me as Training Spectator (uncredited)
1954 The Egyptian as Soldier
1949 Alias Nick Beal as Barfly
1948 Wake of the Red Witch as Seaman
1948 The Miracle of the Bells as Miner
1948 Call Northside 777 as Poker Player (uncredited)
1946 My Darling Clementine as Vaquero (uncredited)
1945 A Game of Death as Bulgar
1943 Crazy House as Dead End Character
1943 Batman as Henchman
1942 Silver Queen as Fight Spectator
1941 Steel Against the Sky as Construction Worker (uncredited)
1941 This Woman Is Mine as Seaman
1941 More About Nostradamus as Grave Digger (uncredited)
1940 Go West as Barfly
1940 City for Conquest as Gym Rat (uncredited)
1940 Boom Town as Townsman (uncredited)
1940 Captain Caution as Sailor / Barfly in Pub
1940 Road to Singapore as Sailor in Saloon
1940 The Green Hornet as Man at Coffee Stand (uncredited)
1939 The Man in the Iron Mask as A Torturer and Mask Forger
1938 Captain Kidd's Treasure as Pirate (uncredited)
1937 Exclusive as Rioter
1936 The Country Doctor as Townsman (uncredited)
1935 The Daring Young Man as Convict
1934 Gridiron Flash as Convict Football Player
1933 White Woman as Vaegi
1930 The Sea Bat as Sailor
1928 Speedy as Tough (uncredited)
1925 The Gold Rush as Man in Dance Hall (uncredited)

Crew

1944 The Great Alaskan Mystery Stunts
1943 Adventures of the Flying Cadets Stunts
1940 Boom Town Stunts
1938 Hawk of the Wilderness Stunts
1935 Annie Oakley Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page