Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender -

Birthday 1938-07-18 (83 years old)

Place of Birth Mexico City - Mexico

Also Known As

  • El Polivoz

Login to report an issue

Biography

Eduardo Manzano II (born July 18, 1938 in Mexico City, Mexico) is a Mexican comedian and actor of film and television. He is most recognized as one of the "Polivoces" and for his role in Una familia de diez (2007).

Acting

2018
2015
2014
2011
2008
2007
1993
1973
1972
1970
1969
1967

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login