Biography

We don't have a biography for James Hadley Chase.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1906-12-24

Day of Death 1985-02-06

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Джеймс Хедли Чейз
  • Рене Брабазон Реймонд
  • Rene Brabazon Raymond

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Eva Novel
1998 Palmetto Writer Book
1995 Rough Magic Writer Book
1995 The Set Up Writer Book
1993 Requiem per voce e pianoforte Writer Book
1992 Казино Writer Book
1992 Sniper Writer Book
1992 Он свое получит Book
1991 The bay of death Writer Book
1991 L'avvoltoio può attendere Book
1990 Mais qui arrêtera la pluie? Book
1990 Le denier du colt Book
1990 Passez une bonne nuit Writer Book
1989 Try This One for Size Writer Book
1988 Cambiamento d'aria Book Novel
1987 Assicurazione sulla morte Book Novel
1986 Rise and Fall of a Small Film Company Novel
1986 Rigged Writer Book
1983 Mirage (3 episodes)Book
1976 Crime and Passion Book
1975 Pittsville - Ein Safe voll Blut Author
1975 Flesh of the Orchid Novel
1972 Pas folle la guêpe Book
1971 The Grissom Gang Book
1968 A Little Virtuous Book
1968 The Woman Is a Stranger Novel Book
1967 The Night of the Generals Book
1965 Crime on a Summer Morning Book
1964 Coffin from Hong Kong Book
1964 Mark of the Tortoise Book
1963 Chair de Poule Book
1962 Eva Book
1961 On Friday at Eleven Book
1959 Hit and Run Novel
1957 A Kiss for a Killer Novel
1957 There's Always a Price Tag Book
1957 The Man in the Raincoat Book
1952 The Last Page Book
1951 I'll Get You for This Novel
1948 No Orchids for Miss Blandish Book

Acting

1956 Cinépanorama (52 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page