Biography

Sota Fukushi (福士 蒼汰 Fukushi Sōta, born May 30, 1993) is a Japanese actor. He rose to prominence portraying Gentaro Kisaragi in the Kamen Rider franchise, and has since starred in television series Koinaka (2016) and My Lover's Secret (2017), as well as films Strobe Edge (2015), My Tomorrow, Your Yesterday (2016) and Bleach (2018)

Sota Fukushi (福士 蒼汰 Fukushi Sōta, born May 30, 1993) is a Japanese actor. He rose to prominence portraying Gentaro Kisaragi in the Kamen Rider franchise, and has since starred in television series Koinaka (2016) and My Lover's Secret (2017), as well as films Strobe Edge (2015), My Tomorrow, Your Yesterday (2016) and Bleach (2018)

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1993-05-30

Place of Birth Tokyo - Japan

Official Site http://www.ken-on.co.jp/fukushi/index.html

Also Known As

  • Sôta Fukushi
  • 福士蒼汰

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Heaven? ~My Restaurant, My Life~ (10 episodes) as Kan Iga
2019 The Fable as Fudo
2018 The Travelling Cat Chronicles as Satoru
2018 Bleach as Ichigo Kurosaki
2018 Laplace's Witch as Kento Amakasu
2018 Laughing Under the Clouds
2017 Kamen Rider Heisei Generations FINAL: Build & Ex-Aid with Legend Riders as Gentarou Kisaragi · Kamen Rider Fourze
2017 My Lover's Secret (10 episodes) as Rei Okumori
2017 To Each His Own as Yamamoto
2017 Blade of the Immortal as Kagehisa Anotsu
2016 Tomorrow I Will Date With Yesterday's You as Takatoshi Minamiyama
2016 Goodbye Ghosts! (9 episodes) as Madoka Tsutsumi
2015 Library Wars: The Last Mission as Hikaru Tezuka
2015 Library Wars: Book Of Memories as Hikaru Tezuka
2015 Best Friends in Love (9 episodes) as Miura Aoi
2015 Strobe Edge as 一之濑莲
2014 As the Gods Will as Takahata Shun
2014 I'm Taking the Day Off (10 episodes)
2014 In the Hero as Ryo Ichinose
2014 Say 'I Love You' as Yamato Kurosawa
2014 Yowakutemo Katemasu (11 episodes) as Kimiyasu Akaiwa
2014 Trick Shinsaku Special 3
2013 Clinic on the Sea (11 episodes) as Noboru Misaki
2013 海の上の診療所 (11 episodes) as 三崎 升
2013 Enoshima Prism as Shuta Jogasaki
2013 Starman: A Love Story (10 episodes) as Hoshio
2013 Kamen Rider × Super Sentai × Space Sheriff: Super Hero Taisen Z as Kamen Rider Fourze (voice)
2013 Library Wars as Hikaru Tezuka
2013 Kamen Rider Fourze: Final Episode as Gentaro Kisaragi / Kamen Rider Fourze
2012 Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider Wizard & Fourze: Movie War Ultimatum as Gentaro Kisaragi/Kamen Rider Fourze
2012 Kamen Rider Fourze: Climax Episode as Gentaro Kisaragi / Kamen Rider Fourze
2012 Kamen Rider Fourze the Movie: Space, Here We Come! as Gentaro Kisaragi / Kamen Rider Fourze
2012 Kamen Rider Fourze the Net Edition: Everyone, Class is Here! as Gentaro Kisaragi / Kamen Rider Fourze
2012 Kamen Rider Fourze: Rocket Drill States of Friendship as Gentaro Kisaragi / Kamen Rider Fourze
2012 Kamen Rider Fourze Special Bonus DVD: Astroswitch Secret Report as Gentaro Kisaragi / Kamen Rider Fourze
2012 Kamen Rider × Super Sentai: Super Hero Taisen as Gentaro Kisaragi / Kamen Rider Fourze
2011 Kamen Rider x Kamen Rider Fourze & OOO Movie Taisen Mega Max as Gentaro Kisaragi / Kamen Rider Fourze
2011 Kamen Rider OOO Wonderful: The Shogun and the 21 Core Medals as Gentarou Kisaragi · Kamen Rider Fourze
2011 Striped Sheep (1 episode) as Makomo Shuuji
2011 Misaki Number One!! (10 episodes) as Sota Murano
1971 Kamen Rider (48 episodes) as Gentaro Kisaragi · Kamen Rider Fourze

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page