Biography

Ryoka Yuzuki is a Japanese voice actress. She used to do a lot of live action work when she was a teen under the name Ayumi Nagashii and became an idol under the name KanoriKadomatsu, appearing in men's magazines and V-Cinema. Several of her films were very explicit in violence, sex and nudity. Trying to break out of the horror/exploitation genre and back into legitimate cinema, she briefly changed her name back to Ayumi Nagashii and began working on the occasional anime as a voice actress. In the late 90s, she changed her name to Ryoka Yuzuki and focused on voice work.

Ryoka Yuzuki is a Japanese voice actress. She used to do a lot of live action work when she was a teen under the name Ayumi Nagashii and became an idol under the name KanoriKadomatsu, appearing in men's magazines and V-Cinema. Several of her films were very explicit in violence, sex and nudity. Trying to break out of the horror/exploitation genre and back into legitimate cinema, she briefly changed her name back to Ayumi Nagashii and began working on the occasional anime as a voice actress. In the late 90s, she changed her name to Ryoka Yuzuki and focused on voice work.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 61

Birthday 1974-01-10

Place of Birth Anjo, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.81produce.co.jp/list.cgi?lady+7323128275030

Also Known As

  • Ryôka Yuzuki
  • Ryōka Yuzuki
  • Kanori Kadomatsu
  • Ayumi Nagashii
  • 柚木涼香
  • ゆずき りょうか
  • 永椎あゆみ
  • 角松かのり
  • 永椎あゆ美
  • Ryouka Yuzuki

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: Detonation as Shamal
2018 Moeyo Ken TV (12 episodes) as Miyasundokoro Rokujo
2017 Trinity Seven: Eternity Library & Alchemic Girl as Akio Fudou
2017 Naruto Kai (72 episodes) as Yamanaka Ino (voice)
2016 BBK/BRNK (4 episodes) as Migiwa Kazuki (voice)
2015 Death Parade (12 episodes) as Castra
2014 Trinity Seven (13 episodes) as Akio Fudou
2013 Walkure Romanze (9 episodes) as Bertille Althusser (voice)
2013 Kill la Kill (24 episodes) as Satsuki Kiryuuin (voice)
2012 The Mystical Laws as Konohana-no-Sakuya-Bime (voice)
2012 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 2nd A's as Shamal (voice)
2011 Horizon on the Middle of Nowhere (26 episodes) as 토머스 캐번디시
2010 The World God Only Knows (36 episodes) as Mari Katsuragi
2010 Psychic Detective Yakumo (13 episodes) as Miyuki Nanase
2010 Today We Start Our Love as Yuki-senpai (voice) as Yuki-senpai
2009 Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection as Maho Orihara
2009 Tailenders as Tomoe Mikagura (voice)
2009 Naruto Shippuden the Movie Inheritors of the Will of Fire as Ino Yamanaka (voice)
2009 Princess Lover! (12 episodes) as Charlotte Hazelrink
2009 Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (2 episodes) as Sōma (voice)
2008 A Certain Magical Index (24 episodes) as Oriana Thomson
2008 Natsume Yujin-cho (1 episode) as Tsubame (voice)
2008 Candy Boy (9 episodes) as Yukino Sakurai
2008 To Love-Ru (64 episodes) as Celine
2007 Tamagotchi: The Movie as Memetchi
2007 Shugo Chara! (127 episodes) as Temari
2007 キスダム -ENGAGE planet- (26 episodes) as Rei
2007 iDOLM@STER Xenoglossia (2 episodes) as Serika (voice) (2 episodes) as Hotaru Yasuhara (voice)
2007 Naruto Shippūden (320 episodes) as Ino Yamanaka
2006 Arms Alchemy (26 episodes) as Tokiko Tsumura
2006 Jyu-Oh-Sei (11 episodes) as Sayo
2006 Kirarin Revolution (52 episodes) as Izumi Amakawa
2006 Glass Fleet (26 episodes)
2006 Utawarerumono (26 episodes) as Erurū
2006 Kashimashi - Girl Meets Girl (1 episode)
2005 Best Student Council (1 episode)
2005 Air (13 episodes)
2004 The Super Milk-Chan Show (12 episodes) as Tetsuko (voice)
2004 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (52 episodes) as Shamal
2004 My-HiME (26 episodes) as Haruka Suzushiro
2004 Koi Kaze (13 episodes) as Yoiko Akimoto
2004 Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (24 episodes) as Hikari Claire
2003 Someday's Dreamers (24 episodes) as Ayano Gotou
2002 Naruto (220 episodes) as Ino Yamanaka
2002 Chobits (24 episodes) as Takako Shimizu
2002 Armitage: Dual Matrix as Naomi Armitage
2001 X (24 episodes) as Arashi Kishyū (voice)
2001 Figure 17 (13 episodes) as Asuka Karasawa
2001 Rune Soldier (24 episodes) as Garnet
2001 Salaryman Kintaro (20 episodes) as Mimi Suenaga (voice)
2001 Spirit of Wonder: Scientific Boys Club as Windy (voice)
1999 Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (13 episodes) as Alice Sharome
1999 Angel Links (13 episodes) as Meifon Li
1996 All Night Long 3: The Final Chapter as Hitomi Nomura
1996 Labyrinth as Keiko Mukai
1996 Angel of Darkness 3
1995 Eko Eko Azarak: Wizard of Darkness as Kazumi Tanaka
1995 Dochinpira: Gekijô-ban
1995 Yabo dake ga ai o korosu 3: Game no kisoku
1993 Tokyo Babylon 1999 as Rie
1990 The Cherry Orchard as Shiomi Kanagawa

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page