Alex Lutz

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 80

Gender Male

Birthday August 24, 1978 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Strasbourg, France

Also Known As

  • Алекс Лютц

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Alex Lutz (born 24 August 1978) is a French actor, comedian and director. He is best known for his role of Catherine in La revue de presse de Catherine et Liliane in Le Petit Journal. He has worked with comedians like Malik Bentalha, Pierre Palmade, Michèle Laroque, Jean-Loup Dabadie, Sylvie Joly, Audrey Lamy in different plays and one man shows as a comedian or director.

Alex Lutz (born 24 August 1978) is a French actor, comedian and director. He is best known for his role of Catherine in La revue de presse de Catherine et Liliane in Le Petit Journal. He has worked with comedians like Malik Bentalha, Pierre Palmade, Michèle Laroque, Jean-Loup Dabadie, Sylvie Joly, Audrey Lamy in different plays and one man shows as a comedian or director.

Directing

2023
2021
2018
2015
2013
2012

Acting

2024
2024
2024
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2006
1982

Writing

2023
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012

Production

2023

Creator

2016

Sound

2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login