Biography

We don't have a biography for Joseph Fields.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1895-02-21

Day of Death 1966-03-03

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joseph A. Fields

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Wonderful Town Book
1961 Flower Drum Song Screenplay
1959 Happy Anniversary Theatre Play
1958 The Tunnel of Love Screenplay Theatre Play
1955 My Sister Eileen Theatre Play
1953 Gentlemen Prefer Blondes Theatre Play
1953 The Farmer Takes a Wife Screenplay
1949 Bride for Sale Story
1948 Man from Texas Writer
1947 Lost Honeymoon Writer
1946 A Night in Casablanca Writer
1942 My Sister Eileen Theatre Play Screenplay
1941 Louisiana Purchase Writer
1940 Dulcy Screenplay
1940 Phantom Raiders Writer
1940 Two Girls on Broadway Screenplay
1940 Mexican Spitfire Story
1939 Two Thoroughbreds Screenplay Story
1939 The Spellbinder Screenplay
1939 The Girl and the Gambler Screenplay
1939 The Girl from Mexico Screenplay
1938 Rich Man, Poor Girl Screenplay
1938 Fools for Scandal Screenplay
1937 Reported Missing Writer
1937 When Love Is Young Screenplay
1936 Grand Jury Screenplay
1936 Palm Springs Writer
1936 The Walking Dead Story
1935 Foolish Hearts Writer
1935 Annie Oakley Story
1935 1,000 Dollars a Minute Writer
1935 Waterfront Lady Writer
1935 A Night at the Biltmore Bowl Writer
1934 Lightning Strikes Twice Writer
1934 Contented Calves Writer
1934 Wrong Direction Screenplay Story
1931 The Big Shot Story

Production

1948 Man from Texas Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page