Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Anderson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1920-07-12

Day of Death 1996-01-04

Place of Birth Casey Township, North Dakota, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Gerold Anderson
  • Robert G. Anderson
  • Bob Anderson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1969 Young Billy Young as Gambler
1969 Support Your Local Sheriff as Man at Kate's Eatery (uncredited)
1962 Stagecoach to Dancers' Rock as Carl 'Whip' Mott (as Bob Anderson)
1961 The Gambler Wore a Gun as Tray Larkin
1960 The Crowning Experience as Blaney
1958 Buchanan Rides Alone as Waldo Peck
1958 The Man Who Died Twice as Sgt. Williams (as Bob Anderson)
1958 The Left Handed Gun as Hill
1957 The Court of Last Resort (26 episodes) as Park Street Jr
1957 The Tall T as Jace (uncredited)
1956 Fury at Gunsight Pass as Sam Morris
1953 All Ashore as Ship's Officer
1952 Untamed Frontier as Ezra McCloud
1951 Two of a Kind as Todd
1950 The Desert Hawk as Judah
1950 Winchester '73 as Basset (uncredited)
1950 Peggy as Man with Van
1950 Gold Strike as Bart (as Bob Anderson)
1949 Undertow as Stoner - Tall Thug
1949 The Story of Molly X as Prosecutor

Crew

1916 Intolerance: Love's Struggle Throughout the Ages Technical Supervisor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page