Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1966-07-27

Place of Birth Contea di Taitung, Taiwan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 戴立忍
  • Dai Lap Yan
  • Dai Li-zen
  • Dai Li-ren
  • Dai Li Zen
  • Dai Li Ren
  • Leon Dai Li-Jen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Great Buddha+ as Kevin Huang
2016 Godspeed as Ta-Pao
2016 At Cafe 6 as 蕭柏智(中年)
2016 Sentence Me Guilty
2016 Love in Vain
2016 The Moment: Fifty Years of Golden Horse as Himself
2015 Where's the Dragon? as Frog referee (voice)
2015 Elena as Chen Ching-Piao
2014 Sex Appeal as Professor Lee
2014 Secret Sharer as Captain Wang
2013 Control
2013 Fall of Ming
2013 Soul
2013 The Deadly Strands
2012 Black & White: The Dawn of Assault as Jabbar
2011 The Law Of Attraction as Zhou Yunshan
2011 10 Plus 10
2010 The Fourth Portrait as Le beau père
2010 Reign of Assassins as The Magician
2008 Buttonman
2008 Parking as Pimp
2007 The Wall-Passer as Tye Adult
2006 Silk
2006 The Hospital (39 episodes)
2005 Blue Cha Cha as Chen Sang
2004 The Passage
2003 Robinson's Crusoe as Robinson
2003 Somewhere Over the Dreamland
2002 Double Vision as Li Feng-bo
2002 B.T.S. (Better Than Sex) as Mad Cop
2000 Fleeing by Night
2000 The Cabbie
2000 Hidden Whisper
2000 A Chance to Die
1999 March of Happiness
1999 Tempting Heart
1997 Blue Moon
1997 Flame
1997 Sweet Degeneration as Ah-hai
1994 Red Lotus Society

Directing

2011 10 Plus 10 Director
2009 Cannot Live Without You Director
2002 Twenty Something Taipei Director

Writing

2009 Cannot Live Without You Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page