Biography

We don't have a biography for Siegfried Terpoorten.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 58

Birthday 1971-09-15

Place of Birth Munich, Germany

Official Site http://www.terpoorten.com/Foto.html

Also Known As

  • Sigi Terpoorten

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Wenn Frauen ausziehen as Sepp
2019 Racko: No Better Friend (13 episodes) as Angerer
2018 Chaos-Queens - Lügen, die von Herzen kommen as Carl
2017 Gurlitts Schatten
2016 Frau Pfarrer & Herr Priester as Frank Keller
2016 Zoe & Julie: Hidden Marks as Daniel
2016 Unser Traum von Kanada as Jasper van Laak
2015 Kubanisch für Fortgeschrittene as Neuer Rektor
2015 Die Kanzlei (1 episode) as Gisbert Holter
2014 Frauenherzen as Tom Richter
2013 Buddy as Polizist
2013 Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen (1 episode) as Dr. Sven Meerbusch
2013 Der Bestatter (1 episode) as Siggi Krafft
2012 Katie Fforde - Sommer der Wahrheit as Lucas Summer
2012 Was weg is, is weg as Pater Ben
2012 Die Chefin (1 episode) as Ulf Eichner
2012 Plötzlich 70! as Holger
2011 Three Quarter Moon as Thorsten Seiler
2011 Kissenschlacht as Simon Vandenberg
2011 Mein Bruder, sein Erbe und ich as Kurt Stadler
2011 The Sandman as Stefan
2010 Yanoosak
2010 Tod am Engelstein as Konstantin Wolff
2009 The Pearl Color as Mann bei Klari
2008 Spiel mir das Lied und du bist tot! as Bobby-John-Joe
2006 Stadt, Land, Mord! (8 episodes) as Mark Brenner
2006 Eine Liebe in Saigon as Marc Lorenz
2005 4 Against Z (41 episodes) as Sascha Sörensen
2004 Dreamship Surprise - Period 1 as Jim
2004 Mein Weg zu dir heißt Liebe as Frank
2004 Inga Lindström (1 episode) as Carl
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Kai Schremp
2003 So schnell Du kannst
2003 Ehespiele
2002 Die Hoffnung stirbt zuletzt as Freund
2001 Manitou's Shoe as Jim
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Johannes Sternau (1 episode) as Mirko Reinholds
2000 Highway Society as Ulli von Greessen
2000 Scheidung auf Rädern as Theo
2000 Krieger und Liebhaber as Patrick
2000 Erkan & Stefan as Manfred Carstens
1998 Die Unschuld der Krähen as Hausmeister
1998 Härtetest as Max
1998 Die Cleveren (1 episode) as Polizeiobermeister Reimers
1998 Medicopter 117 – Jedes Leben zählt (1 episode) as Marc Sommer
1997 Einsatz Hamburg Süd (1 episode) as Fahrradkurier
1997 Kap der guten Hoffnung (6 episodes) as Justin Parker
1997 Die Rettungsflieger (1 episode) as Boris Kruhl
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Dr. Jan Grossmann
1995 Stubbe – Von Fall zu Fall (1 episode) as Brain Parker
1995 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1 episode) as Manne Bender
1994 Zwei Brüder (1 episode)
1994 Im Namen des Gesetzes (1 episode) as Jörg Helsing
1993 Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (1 episode) (1 episode) as Punk
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode) as Karsten Schimbeck
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Horst Böhring
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Harald Gschwindner (1 episode) as Karsten Aigner
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Daniel Bracht (1 episode) as Burkhardt

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page