Tonino De Bernardi

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 84

Gender Male

Birthday 1937-05-24 (85 years old)

Place of Birth Chivasso, Italy

Also Known As

  • Antonio De Bernardi

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tonino De Bernardi (1937, Italy) made his first work at the end of the 1960s. His underground films were often projected in museums and art galleries. In his films, De Bernardi mixes life with his interest in literature, music and art. In 1987 he made his first official feature, Elettra, after Sophocles.

Directing

2021
2019
2018
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
1999
1997
1997
1996
1994
1988
1987
1986
1986
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1982
1980
1979
1976
1973
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1967

Writing

2021
2021
2019
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
2003
2002
2001
2000
1997
1994
1988
1987
1986
1968
1968

Production

2021
2018
2014
2013
2012
2011
2008
2007
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2001
2000
1969

Acting

2021
2018
2012
2003
2000
1997
1978
1973
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1967

Crew

2021
2019
2018
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2005
2004
2000
1970

Camera

2008
2003
2003
2001

Sound

2021
2005

Editing

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login