Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 6

Gender Male

Birthday 1986-04-16 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Alexandria - Louisiana - USA

Also Known As

  • David Alanson
  • David Townsend
  • David Townson
  • David Bradberry

Login to report an issue

Biography

David Alanson Bradberry immediately joined the Marines after graduating high school, where he received the majority of his experience on the water. David served as a Marine Embassy Guard for three years, which afforded him the opportunity to see the world, being stationed in places like Japan, Liberia, and Italy. Aside from his day-to-day duties as a Marine, which was comprised of the safeguarding of classified information and equipment vital to national security and the protection of American Dignitaries, he was also afforded the opportunity to serve as security for Former Presidents Bill Clinton and George Bush Jr, along with then Secretary of State Condoleezza Rice. David’s love of travel, work ethic, and sense of adventure make him a perfect candidate for working at sea and knows his Marine training will prove beneficial while at sea. A strong supporter of many non-profit organizations such as The Trevor Project and Toys for Tots, David is currently in a long term relationship with his boyfriend, Trevor, and they currently live together in Studio City, California.

Acting

2016
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011

Production

2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login