Biography

Natascha McElhone (born 14 December 1969) is an English actress of stage, screen and television, best known for her roles in Ronin, The Truman Show and Solaris. McElhone also plays a leading role in the Showtime series Californication.

Natascha McElhone (born 14 December 1969) is an English actress of stage, screen and television, best known for her roles in Ronin, The Truman Show and Solaris. McElhone also plays a leading role in the Showtime series Californication.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1969-12-14

Place of Birth Surrey, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Natascha Taylor
  • Natasha McElhone

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The First(8 episodes) as Laz Ingram
2017 London Town as Sandrine
2016 Designated Survivor(43 episodes) as Jessica Kirkman
2016 Mr. Church as Marie Brooks
2015 Saints & Strangers(2 episodes) as Elizabeth Hopkins
2013 Believe as Erica Gallagher
2013 Romeo & Juliet as Lady Capulet
2013 The Sea as Connie Grace
2010 Thorne: Sleepyhead as Anne Coburn
2010 The Kid as Gloria
2008 Blessed as Lou
2008 The Secret of Moonacre as Loveday
2007 Californication(48 episodes) as Karen van der Beek
2007 Californication(36 episodes) as Karen
2007 The Company(3 episodes) as Elizabet
2007 The Company(1 episode)
2006 Big Nothing as Penelope Wood
2005 Guy X as Sgt. Irene Teal
2005 Revelations(8 episodes) as Sister Josepha Montafiore
2004 Ladies in Lavender as Olga
2003 The Other Boleyn Girl as Mary Boleyn
2002 Solaris as Rheya
2002 FearDotCom as Terry Huston
2002 Laurel Canyon as Sara
2002 Killing Me Softly as Deborah
2002 City of Ghosts as Sophie
2000 Contaminated Man as Holly Anderson
2000 Love's Labour's Lost as Rosaline
1998 Ronin as Deirdre
1998 What Rats Won't Do as Kate
1998 The Truman Show as Lauren / Sylvia Garland
1997 Mrs. Dalloway as Young Clarissa
1997 The Devil's Own as Megan Doherty
1996 Surviving Picasso as Fran├žoise Gilot
1996 Karaoke(4 episodes) as Angie
1994 A Breed of Heroes as Janet
1994 Cadfael(1 episode)
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien(1 episode)
1992 Absolutely Fabulous(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page