Biography

We don't have a biography for Patrick McDade.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1951-09-11

Place of Birth Philadelphia - Pennsylvania - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pat McDade
  • Patrick F. MaDade
  • Patrick F. McDade

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Paterno as Frank Noonan
2014 A Walk Among the Tombstones as Bar Owner
2014 Asylum of the Dead as Sheriff
2012 Pennhurst as Sheriff
2012 Silver Linings Playbook as Tiffany's Father
2010 The Next Three Days as Airport Security Chief
2010 Unstoppable as Captain Allen
2009 Law Abiding Citizen as Charlie - City Hall Security
1999 Cold Hearts as Cronin
1999 The Sixth Sense as Shaken Driver

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page