Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Female

Birthday 1988-05-23 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Birkerød, Rudersdal Municipality, Denmark

Also Known As

  • Sara Ditlevsen

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sara Hjort Ditlevsen is a Danish actress. She got her breakthrough in the role of Katrin in the TV Show Performances. In 2010 she was nominated for the Bodil Award for Best Actress in a Supporting Role and in 2013 she received the Bodil Award for Best Actress in a Leading Role for her performance in Excuse Me.

Ditlevsen's mother is a school teacher and her father is a physicist. She has two sisters, Amalie and Lea. Ditlevsen lived with her family in a commune until the age of 15. After she graduated High School she moved to Berlin for a year after which she moved to Vesterbro in Copenhagen.

Acting

2022
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2009
2009
2009
2007

Writing

2019

Directing

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login