Biography

Brad Carter is Actor and Stunts.

Brad Carter is Actor and Stunts.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1973-12-05

Place of Birth Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Official Site http://www.bradcarter.me/bradcarter.me/HOME.html

Also Known As

  • David Bradley Carter

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 White Boy Rick as Bob the Gun Show Dealer
2018 Armed as Shep/Stew
2018 Eat Me as Bob
2018 The Scent of Rain & Lightning as Billy
2018 I'm Poppy(1 episode) as Able Abraham
2016 Free State of Jones as Lieutenant Barbour
2015 The Revenant as Johnnie
2015 Dixieland as Larry Pretty
2015 Black Mass as John McIntyre
2014 Ascension(3 episodes) as Stokes
2014 Ascension(3 episodes) as John Stokes
2014 Swelter as Mechanic
2014 True Detective(2 episodes) as Charlie Lange
2012 Perception(1 episode) as Gary Williams
2010 Red Dead Redemption: The Man from Blackwater as Jonah
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Bobby Spurlock
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as Phil Rawson
2008 Sons of Anarchy(3 episodes) as Leland Gruen
2005 Bones(1 episode) as Nick Bennett
2005 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia(1 episode) as Carney
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode) as Rudy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page