Biography

Arulnithi Tamilarasu is an Indian Tamil actor, who is best known for playing the lead role in Vamsam, directed by Pandiraj.

His second film was Udhayan in which he played a dual role for the first time. His third film Mouna Guru directed by debutant Santhakumar was a critically acclaimed sleeper hit which was also screened at the Hong Kong International Film Festival 2013.

Arulnithi Tamilarasu is an Indian Tamil actor, who is best known for playing the lead role in Vamsam, directed by Pandiraj.

His second film was Udhayan in which he played a dual role for the first time. His third film Mouna Guru directed by debutant Santhakumar was a critically acclaimed sleeper hit which was also screened at the Hong Kong International Film Festival 2013.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1987-07-21

Place of Birth Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Arulnidhi
  • Arulnithi Tamilarasu

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Kalathil Santhippom
2019 K-13 as Madhiazhagan
2018 Iravukku Aayiram Kangal as Bharath
2017 Brindavanam as Kannan
2016 Aarathu Sinam as Aravind
2015 Naalu Policeum Nalla Irundha Oorum as Shanmughapandian
2015 Demonte Colony as Srinivasan
2014 Oru Kanniyum Moonu Kalavaanikalum as Tamil
2013 Thagaraaru as Saravanan
2011 Mouna Guru as Karunakaran
2010 Vamsam as Anbarasu

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page