Biography

We don't have a biography for Kim Jung-nan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1971-07-16

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 김정난
  • 김현아
  • Jeong-nan Kim
  • Gim Jeong-nan
  • Kim Jeong-nan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Doctor Prisoner (32 episodes) as Oh Jung-Hee
2018 Everyone's Kitchen (1 episode)
2018 SKY Castle (20 episodes) as Lee Myung-joo
2017 Ms. Perfect (20 episodes) as Na Hye-Ran
2016 Yeah, That's How It Is (54 episodes) as Kang Soo-Mi
2015 Bubblegum (16 episodes) as Oh Se-young
2015 Who Are You: School 2015 (16 episodes) as Shin Jung-min
2014 What Happens to My Family? (53 episodes) as No Young-Sul
2013 The Woman Who Married Three Times (40 episodes) as Jung Tae-hee
2013 Barefooted Friends (1 episode)
2013 All About My Romance (16 episodes) as Go Dong-sook
2012 Grape Candy as Jung-eun
2012 Bridal Mask (28 episodes) as Lee Hwa-gyung
2012 A Gentleman's Dignity (20 episodes) as Park Min-sook
2011 Meet the In-Laws as Young-ja
2010 President (20 episodes) as Shin Hee-joo
2010 Running Man (3 episodes)
2010 Grudge: The Revolt of Gumiho (16 episodes) as Lady Yang
2009 Creating Destiny (31 episodes) as Kim Yoon-hee
2009 Partner (16 episodes) as Kim Young-suk
2008 Baby and Me as Ms. Cho
2008 You Are My Destiny (2 episodes) as Ban So-young
2007 Time Between Dog And Wolf (16 episodes) as Yoo Kyung-hwa
2007 Kid Gang (16 episodes)
2006 Tazza: The High Rollers as Se-ran
2005 Daddy Long Legs as Lee Ji-hyun
2003 My Fair Lady (16 episodes) as Yoon Jung-hee
2001 The Butterfly as Traveling employee

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page