Biography

Yu Kobayashi is a Japanese voice actress.

Yu Kobayashi is a Japanese voice actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1982-02-05

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 小林 ゆう
  • Yū Kobayashi
  • Yuu Kobayashi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Steins;Gate 0: Valentine's of Crystal Polymorphism - Bittersweet Intermedio as Ruka Urushibara (voice)
2018 Steins;Gate 0 (24 episodes) as Urushibara Ruka
2018 GOD EATER Resonant Ops Theatre #00: The Discarded Bread as Sera Kisaragi (voice)
2018 Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening as Sasha Blouse
2017 Seitokai Yakuindomo Movie as Naruko Yokoshima
2017 Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (12 episodes) as Smith
2016 Tiger Mask W (38 episodes) as Miss X (voice)
2016 BBK/BRNK (4 episodes) as Diana Arsenyevna Balakireva (voice)
2016 Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (25 episodes) as Konatsu
2015 Attack on Titan: Junior High (12 episodes) as Sasha Blouse
2015 Senran Kagura Estival Versus: Festival Eve Full of Swimsuits as Katsurugi
2014 Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow as Sasha Braus (voice)
2014 Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (5 episodes) as Falan (voice)
2014 Doraemon: New Nobita's Great Demon - Peko and the Exploration Party of Five as Peko
2013 Hyperdimension Neptunia (12 episodes) as Rei Kiseijyō (Rei Ryghts)
2013 Gintama: The Final Chapter - Be Forever Yorozuya as Ayame Sarutobi
2013 Steins;Gate: The Movie − Load Region of Déjà Vu as Ruka Urushibara (voice)
2013 Attack on Titan (59 episodes) as Sasha Blouse (voice)
2013 Senran Kagura (12 episodes) as Katsuragi
2012 Kamisama Kiss (25 episodes) as Isohime
2012 Steins;Gate: Egoistic Poriomania as Ruka Urushibara (voice)
2012 Daily Lives of High School Boys (12 episodes) as Yanagi (voice) (12 episodes) as Bully (voice)
2011 High Score (3 episodes) as Emika Matsumoto (voice)
2011 Horizon on the Middle of Nowhere (26 episodes) as 혼다 후타요
2011 Steins;Gate (24 episodes) as Ruka Urushibara
2011 Fractale (11 episodes) as Clain (voice)
2011 Is This a Zombie? (1 episode) as Imaginary Eu (voice)
2010 Seitokai Yakuindomo (1 episode) as Naruko Yokoshima (voice)
2010 Maid Sama! (26 episodes) as Kaga Shizuko
2010 Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (12 episodes) as Hiroshi Kuzumi
2010 Dance in the Vampire Bund (12 episodes) as Mei Ren
2010 So Ra No Wo To (12 episodes) as Rio Kazumiya
2009 Nyan Koi! (12 episodes) as Nagi Ichinose
2009 The Radio Wave-Like Girlfriend as Miya Satsuki
2009 Maria Holic (24 episodes) as Mariya Shidō
2008 Magician's Academy (12 episodes) as Synclavier the Siren
2008 Sands of Destruction (13 episodes) as Lia Dragonell
2008 Candy Boy (9 episodes) as Shizuku Sakurai
2008 Kamen no Maid Guy (12 episodes) as Miwa Hirano
2008 Amatsuki (13 episodes) as Benitobi
2007 Baccano! (13 episodes) as Nice Holystone
2007 Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei (38 episodes) as Kaere Kimura (voice)
2007 Bakugan Battle Brawlers (189 episodes) as Dan Kuso
2007 Touka Gettan (26 episodes) as Shōko Rokujō
2006 Animal Crossing: The Movie as Yuu
2006 Arms Alchemy (26 episodes) as Chitose Tateyama
2006 Tsuyokiss (12 episodes) as Nagomi Yashi (voice)
2006 Magical Travelers (12 episodes) as Ryo Sengoku
2005 Itsudatte My Santa! (1 episode) as Shirley
2005 My Santa!
2005 はっぴぃセブン (13 episodes) as Mahiru Oki
2005 Oku-sama wa Mahō Shōjo: Bewitched Agnes (13 episodes) as Katsura
2005 Starship Operators (13 episodes) as Minase Shinohara
2004 Dan Doh!! (26 episodes)
2003 Planetes (2 episodes)
2002 Duel Masters (51 episodes) as Dewey Mouse (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page