Biography

Yuko Mizutani was a Japanese voice actress. She worked for Production Baobab until September 2011 and was affiliated with Aoni Production from December 2012 until her death.

Yuko Mizutani was a Japanese voice actress. She worked for Production Baobab until September 2011 and was affiliated with Aoni Production from December 2012 until her death.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 67

Birthday 1964-11-04

Day of Death 2016-05-17

Place of Birth Ama, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yûko Mizutani
  • Yuuko Mizutani
  • 水谷優子
  • みずたに ゆうこ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Tico of the Seven Seas (39 episodes) as Cheryl Melville
Mon Colle Knight (83 episodes) as Namiko Gokumare (83 episodes) as Jāne
2011 Black Jack: Final as Pinoko
2010 Hetalia: Axis Powers: Paint It, White! as Janice
2009 Hatsukoi Limited. (1 episode) as Mihoshi Kuramitsu (voice)
2008 Time of Eve (6 episodes) as Naoko Sakisaka
2005 Black Jack: The Two Doctors in Black as Pinoko
2004 Black Jack (JP) (60 episodes)
2003 Someday's Dreamers (24 episodes) as Sachiko
2002 Paul Rusch: His Life and Dream as Dr. Uematsu Kikue (voice)
2002 Tenchi Muyô! GXP (26 episodes) as Mitoto Kuramitsu
2001 Kirby: Right Back at Ya! (102 episodes) as Lady Like
2001 Go! Go! Itsutsugo Land (1 episode) as Kinoko Morino (voice)
2001 Chikyu Bouei Kazoku (13 episodes)
2000 Tenchi in Tokyo (26 episodes)
1999 Excel Saga (26 episodes) as The Great Will of the Macrocosm
1999 Gravitation: Lyrics of Love (2 episodes) as Maiko Shindo (voice)
1999 Tenchi Forever! as Mihoshi
1999 Legend of Himiko (12 episodes) as Imari
1998 Shadow Skill (26 episodes) as Fia Arcana (voice)
1998 Knight Hunters (38 episodes) as Tot
1997 Tenchi the Movie 2: The Daughter of Darkness as Mihoshi
1997 Eternal Family as Akiko (voice)
1996 Black Jack: The Movie as Pinoko
1996 Magical Project S (26 episodes) as Mihoshi
1996 Saber Marionette J (JP) (57 episodes)
1996 Tenchi Muyô! In Love as Mihoshi
1996 Idol Fighter Su-Chi-Pai II as Sanae Makieda (voice)
1996 After War Gundam X (39 episodes) as Carris Nautilus
1995 Compiler Festa
1995 Bakuretsu Hunters (38 episodes) as Chocolat Misu
1995 Saber Marionette R as Kyanny
1995 Jura Tripper (39 episodes) as Princess
1994 Compiler as Assembler (voice)
1993 Black Jack as Pinoko
1993 Minky Momo in the Bridge Over Dreams as Flower Girl (voice)
1992 Chibi Maruko-chan: My Favorite Song as Sakiko Sakura (voice)
1992 Tenchi Muyo! (2 episodes) as Mihoshi Kuramitsu (voice)
1992 Tekkaman Blade (71 episodes) as Miyuki Aiba
1992 Boyfriend as Aki (voice)
1991 Dragon Knight as Luna
1991 Yokohama Meibutsu Otoko Katayama Gumi! as Asami
1991 3x3 Eyes (4 episodes) as Natsuko
1990 Sword for Truth as Mio
1990 Chibi Maruko-chan as Sakiko Sakura (voice) (66 episodes) as Sakiko Sakura
1990 Magical Beast Front as Maria
1990 Samurai Pizza Cats (52 episodes) as Itsumono Oya (52 episodes) as Omitsu
1990 St. Michael Academy
1990 Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water (39 episodes) as Marie en Carlsberg
1989 Gall Force: Earth Chapter as Anne (voice)
1989 The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor as Mizuki Segawa (voice)
1989 Heaven Wars Shurato as Lakshu
1989 ARIEL: All Round Intercept & Escort Lady
1989 Rhea Gall Force as Anne
1989 Venus Wars as Maggie
1989 Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma as Kotone (voice)
1988 Space Family Carlvinson as Beruka (voice)
1988 Gall Force 3: Stardust War as Spea (voice)
1988 Mobile Suit SD Gundam as Sarah Zabiarov
1987 Gall Force 2: Destruction as Spea (voice)
1987 The Samurai as Atsuko Yamaguchi
1987 The Guyver (12 episodes)
1987 Akai Kodan Zillion (31 episodes) as Apple
1986 Machine Robo: Revenge of Cronos (0 episodes) as Leina Stōll
1986 Zillion: Burning Night as Apple (voice)
1985 Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (50 episodes) as Sarah Zabiarov

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page