Biography

We don't have a biography for Jack Stoney.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1897-10-01

Day of Death 1978-01-29

Place of Birth Chester, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Stoney

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1961 Judgment at Nuremberg as Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days as Extra (uncredited)
1954 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea as Police Detective (uncredited)
1953 The War of the Worlds as Looter (uncredited)
1949 The Art Director
1949 The Woman on Pier 13 as Garth
1943 The Kansan as Saloon Thug in Brawl
1942 Fall In as Nazi Agent in Brawl
1942 My Favorite Spy as Henchman
1942 The Fleet's In as Bouncer at Brawl
1942 Blue, White, and Perfect as Truck Driver
1940 The Gay Caballero as Stage Guard
1940 Road to Singapore as Tough Guy
1940 Swiss Family Robinson as Seaman
1940 The Lone Wolf Strikes as Bill's Friend
1939 Frontier Marshal as Drunk
1939 Mr. Moto in Danger Island as Henchman disguised as Ambulance Attendant
1938 Gateway as Inspector
1937 Slave Ship as Crew Member
1936 Valiant Is the Word for Carrie as Subway Guard
1936 White Fang as Posse Member
1934 Gridiron Flash as Convict Football Player
1932 20,000 Years in Sing Sing as Guard Punched by Connors (uncredited)
1928 Lilac Time as The Kid

Crew

1937 The Soldier and the Lady Stunts
1924 The Thief of Bagdad Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page