Biography

We don't have a biography for Jennifer Elise Cox.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1969-11-29

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jennifer Cox
  • Jennifer Elise

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Back to Christmas as Ginny
2014 Terry the Tomboy as Unfathomable Aunt Peyton
2013 Jesus People as Trinity Celeste
2013 Out West as Prissy Alcott
2013 Playdate as Fran
2012 Santa Paws 2: The Santa Pups as Blue Bright
2012 Love or Whatever as Kelsey
2012 The Client List (1 episode) as Olivia
2011 A Holiday Engagement as Woman in Bridal Store
2011 Spooky Buddies as Mrs. Carroll
2011 Poolboy - Drowning Out the Fury as Rita
2011 Web Therapy (1 episode) as Gina Spinks
2010 The Back-Up Plan as Babyland Salesgirl
2009 Eastwick (1 episode)
2007 Cook-Off! as Cassandra Dougherty
2007 Pushing Daisies (1 episode) as Elise Hofer
2006 Pledge This! as VJ Outside FHM Party
2006 10 Items or Less (21 episodes)
2006 The Enigma with a Stigma as Theresa Herman
2006 I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (1 episode)
2006 Lovespring International (13 episodes)
2006 The New Adventures of Old Christine (1 episode)
2006 Numb3rs (1 episode)
2005 Hard Pill as Tanya
2005 Catscratch (1 episode)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2003 Rock Me Baby (1 episode)
2003 Testosterone as Sharon, the Perky Chick
2003 Reno 911! (1 episode)
2003 Nip/Tuck (1 episode)
2001 Six Feet Under (6 episodes)
2000 Hype (17 episodes)
2000 Dropping Out as Mellissa
1999 Forever Fabulous as Corrine Daly
1999 Edtv as College Girl
1998 Will & Grace (1 episode) as Nurse Pittman
1996 Sometimes They Come Back... Again as Jules Martin
1996 A Very Brady Sequel as Jan Brady
1996 Moesha (1 episode)
1995 The Brady Bunch Movie as Jan Brady
1995 The Parent 'Hood (2 episodes)
1990 Wings (1 episode)

Writing

2014 Space Station 76 Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page