Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 41

Gender Male

Birthday 1933-09-20 (89 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 大工原正泰
  • 新関次郎
  • Jiro Niizeki
  • はたの三郎
  • Saburō Hatano
  • 松本孝二

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Masayasu Ōebara.

Writing

1995
1990
1990
1988
1986
1982
1982
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login